Home Addendums Schedule Contact Info FAQ Links
  Records Point Leaders Meet Results 200 MPH Club  
Pictures Memorial For Sale
April 2004 - New Records

2004 Results
News Letter -  New Records -  Points -  Event Pictures -  Run Log
Cars
Vehicle Class Entry Driver Speed
846 E/BFS Dupree Racing Luke Scanlan 147.396
3-C AA/BGS Yates Racing Brett Yates 182.149
1034 A/BGS Maine Barons Racing Team Greg Sampson 165.648
1034 B/BGS Maine Barons Racing Team Jared Hanson 168.880
1034 C/BGS Maine Barons Racing Team Gary Gustafsun 169.026
1029 A/BFL Koenig Bros Racing Richard Rogers 153.175
1029 B/BFL Koenig Bros Racing Philip H Franz 164.693
3333 F/GMR Pigasus Racing Calvin Smith 119.317
560 A/BFR Rynd Boys Racing Bill Rynd 132.284
903 I/GCC Bruch Metro Tom Bruch 108.910
790 E/GALT Second Childhood Charles Panner 160.809
9246 E/GT Bill Rhodes Bill Rhodes 145.758
306 C/FMS Labonte McKinney Melvin Pentilla 169.974
1943 C/CGC Bucket of Bolts Racing Richard Rogers 128.571
903 I/FSS Bruch Metro Tom Bruch 102.391
903 I/GSS Bruch Metro Tom Bruch 101.236
903 I/GRS Bruch Metro Tom Bruch 103.329
Motorcycles
Vehicle Class Entry Rider Speed
894 P/P-125/2 Snart Racing Mark Amrhein 106.097
894 P/P-175/2 Snart Racing Thomas Cronan 104.680
894 P/P-250/2 Snart Racing Robert Rankin 103.868
586 MPS/G-250/4 Alien Racing Jesse Feeback 105.757
894 P/P-350/2 Snart Racing Thomas Cronan 105.523
894 P/P-400/2 Snart Racing Thomas Cronan 124.488
9241 MPS/BF-650/4 Dragbike.com / E. Don Smith Thomas Cronan 160.379
9224 MPS/F-1000/4 Team Timbo.com Tim Holder 198.312
9242 APS/G-1000/4 Team Timbo.com Matthew Nation 191.204
9224 APS/F-1000/4 Team Timbo.com Tim Holder 196.846
9242 S/G-1000/4 Team Timbo.com Matthew Nation 191.591
9224 S/F-1000/4 Team Timbo.com Tim Holder 194.388
566 A/PBG-1000/4 Lone Eagle Racing Chris Dad Land 140.845
979 APS/PBF-1000/4 Snart Racing Thomas Cronan 134.334
979 S/PBG-1000/4 Snart Racing Thomas Cronan 134.892
519 MPS/F-1350/4 Bad For Good Racing Jim Owen 218.648
1-B A/F-1350/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 191.897
519 APS/F-1650/4 Bad For Good Racing Jim Owen 217.549
8-B APS/BF-1650/4 Yancy Racing Scott Guthrie 235.281
9242 S/G-1650/4 Team Timbo.com Matthew Nation 191.959
8-B APS/BF-2000/4 Yancy Racing Scott Guthrie 241.890
424 MPS/PBG-2000/4 Hykz Racing Canada / Jay Brake Inc Clarence Sanders 146.168
9244 S/G-3000/4 BDE Suzuki Dave Owen 211.381
2-B M/BF-3001+/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 210.970
2-B A/BF-3001+/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 210.886
8-B APS/BF-3001+/4 Yancy Racing Scott Guthrie 240.307
9209 A/PF-3001+/4 OFOS Racing / William VanDyke William VanDyke 123.169