Home Addendums Schedule Contact Info FAQ Links
  Records Point Leaders Meet Results 200 MPH Club  
Pictures Memorial For Sale
October 2002 - New Records

2002 Results
News Letter -  New Records -  Points -  Event Pictures

Cars

Class Entry Name Driver/Rider

Speed

C/BFMR Yates Racing Brett Yates 176.491
C/BFSS Shade Tree Racing Larry Waddell 175.633
D/BGT BWT Motorsports John Beckett 168.435
A/CBFALT Warp ONE Racing Scott Griswold 2.613
AA/CBFALT Wachovia at Work & Play Tonya Hanley 166.195
AA/CFALT Warp ONE Racing Scott Griswold 140.099
E/PS Black Bird SC Lawson Bilhardt 148.826
A/FMS S & T Racing Tom Southard 5.969
D/FMS BWT Motorsports John Beckett 165.222
A/FRS Roll Cage Racing Jeff Isaccs 161.261
AA/FRS Roll Cage Racing Jeff Isaccs 162.537
C/FRS Henderson Racing Kris Henderson 176.025
D/GALT McMeekin Bros. Racing Don McMeekin 185.835
A/GCC Ace Allen Racing Ace Allen 190.702
A/GCT Muscle Motorsprts Bob Gribble 205.329
D/GMR Wild Rare Racing Sonny Thompson 137.825
AA/GRS Roll Cage Racing Jeff Isaccs 162.578
G/GRS S & T Racing Sandy Sainz 98.008
D/MMP "Kuntz, Jackson & Lindley" Rex Jackson 166.033

Motorcycles

Class Entry Name Driver/Rider

Speed

M/PF-250/4 Twin Jugs Racing Debbie Heneman 76.489
M/PG-250/4 Twin Jugs Racing Rosie Pennell 77.220
A/BF-400/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 122.249
A/BG-400/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 126.052
A/G-400/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 123.774
M/BF-400/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 124.146
M/F-400/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 125.081
M/G-400/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 125.015
APS/BF-750/4 Don't be Scared Racing Joseph Gaudette 152.250
APS/G-750/4 Mark Wolniak Racing Mark Wolniak 160.806
M/PF-750/4 Team Exceleration Don Camlin 135.951
M/PG-750/4 Team Exceleration Don Camlin 129.174
MPS/PG-750/4 Team Exceleration Kirk Gustafson 123.223
A/PF-1000 Lone Eagle Racing Dad Land 147.058
MPS/PBF-1000 Snart Racing Lee Tindall 125.528
MPS/PF-1000 Snart Racing Larry Young 122.040
MPS/PG-1000 Snart Racing Larry Young 123.769
P/PP-1000 Team Cooked Goose Sidney Conn 138.200
A/PG-1350 Sportster List Race Team George Crim 151.581
APS/PBG-1350 Sportster List Race Team George Crim 150.806
M/G-1350 Don't be Scared Racing Bergie Frazier 173.976
M/PF-1350 Sportster List Race Team George Crim 151.433
MPS/F-1350 Flying V Racing Wayne Pollack 205.554
MPS/PBG-1350 Sportster List Race Team George Crim 150.491
S/BF-1350 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 214.920
S/BG-1350 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 211.495
M/PF-1650 Sportster List Race Team Jim Snyder 156.163
MPS/PBG-1650 Team Cooked Goose Sidney Conn 149.867
A/PBG-2000 Sportster List Race Team Jim Snyder 157.328
APS/PBF-2000 Snart Racing Larry Young

123.874

M/G-3000 Don't be Scared Racing Bergie Frazier 177.816
MPS/BG-3000 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 214.571
APS/F-3001+ Don't be Scared Racing Bergie Frazier 202.899
APS/G-3001+ RC's Performance Chuck Bower 203.730
S/BF-3001+ Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 4.137