Home Addendums Schedule Contact Info FAQ Links
  Records Point Leaders Meet Results 200 MPH Club  
Pictures Memorial For Sale
March 2002 - New Records

2002 Results
News Letter -  New Records -  Points -  Event Pictures

CARS
Class Entry Name Driver/Rider Speed
AA/GCT Muscle Motorsports Bob Gribble 205.011
C/GCT Muscle Motorsports Bridgett Krompass 205.058
D/FSS Pete Brown Racing Pete Brown 125
XF/GR Rynd Boys Racing Ken Davidson 126.832
K/GL Eastern Cycle Performance Bob Wanner 121.096
D/GC McMeekin Bros. Racing Don McMeekin 186.594
C/FRS Kris Henderson Racing Kris Henderson 172.99
C/GRS Kris Henderson Racing Kris Henderson 159.413
F/GRS Dinasaur Racing Booger Smith 94.295
E/FRS Dinasaur Racing Booger Smith 94.736
E/FMS Grass Roots Motorsports Rennie Bryant 131.469
E/PRO Hammer Time Racing Larry Brookshire 153.423
B/BGMR Yates Racing Regan Yates 36.186
AA/BFMR Yates Racing Regan Yates 168.561
B/FRS Shade Tree Racing Larry Waddell 163.002
B/BGALT Koenig Bros. Racing Bill Defoor 164.693
E/BGC Holbrook SHO Ransom Holbrook 166.03
D/BGSS Infinity Q45 Lewis Grubb 124.45
A/BFSS Infinity Q45 Lewis Grubb 5.68

MOTORCYCLES
Class Entry Name Driver/Rider Speed
APS/F-3001+ Team Millholland Dan Millholland 202.247
APS/BF-3001+ Double Busa Racing Todd Brooks 208.251
MPS/BF-3000 Double Busa Racing Todd Brooks 212.264
A/BF-3000 Double Busa Racing Todd Brooks 197.802
A/G-650/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 148.514
A/G-750/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 151.006
M/F-650/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 149.89
M/G-650/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 146.627
M/BG-650/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 147.538
APS/BG-1000/4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 201.342
APS/BG-500-4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 126.085
MPS/PBG-1650/4 Sporster List Race Team Sam Dakin 139.024
M/PBG-1650/4 Kansas City Sportsters Sam Dakin 132.528
M/PBF-1650/4 Kohler Flooring Sam Dakin 127.862
MPS/PBF-1650/4 S&S Barbacue Sauce Sam Dakin 126.76
P/PP-1350/4 Team Cooked Goose Sidney Conn 158.238
P/PP-1650/4 Team Cooked Goose Sidney Conn 151.09
P/PP-3000/4 Team Cooked Goose Sidney Conn 152.801
MPS/BG-1350/4 Forstall & Knecum Steve Knecum 225.225
APS/BG-1350/4 Forstall & Knecum Steve Knecum 230.179
MPS/BG-1650/4 Forstall & Knecum Steve Knecum 230.1189
MPS/BF-1650/4 Forstall & Knecum Steve Knecum 229.591
APS/BG-1650/4 Forstall & Knecum Steve Knecum 234.375
A/PF-1000/4 Lone Eagle Racing Chris Land 143.54
M/G-100/4 OFOS T.J. Cannon 46.948
M/G-750/4 Leiby Racing George Leiby 121.28
MPS/PG-1350/4 Batt's Racing Paul Batts 153.321
MPS/PF-1000/4 Twin Jugs Racing Todd Dross 120.084
M/PG-1650/4 Sportster List Race Team Paul Batts 172.088
P/P-750/4 Flying V Racing Jay Barker 165.441
P/P-1000/4 Mark Wolniak Racing Mark Wolniak 174.081