Home Addendums Schedule Contact Info FAQ Links
  Records Point Leaders Meet Results 200 MPH Club  
Pictures Memorial For Sale
April 2002 - Points

2002 Results
News Letter -  New Records -  Points -  Event Pictures

Cars

Rank Vehicle # Team Name Driver/Rider March April Total
1 2 Shade Tree Racing Frank Waddell 398 404 802
2 1 Yates Racing Brett Yates 418 358 776
3 10 Infiniti Q45 Lewis Grubb 228 338 556
4 1029 Koenig Bros Racing Phil Franz 112 114 226
5 e108 Dinosaur Racing Booger Smith 112 110 222
6 24 Holbrook SHO Ransom Holbrook 110 102 212
7 560 Rynd Boys Racing Bill Rynd 106 100 206
8 183 McMeekin Bros Don McMeekin 116 83 199
9 5 Rynd Boys Racing Joshua Rynd 100 96 196
10 863 Blackbird S.C. Lawson Bilhardt 94 101 195
11 350 Horace Whitten Horace Whitten 96 93 189
12 e104 Kris Henderson Kris Henderson 178 0 178
13 790 Second Child Chuck Panner 74 66 140
14 450 Wasted Willie Flatheads Willie Glass 0 124 124
15 846 Dupree Racing Keith Turk 0 112 112
16 343 Bob Wanner Bob Wanner 110 0 110
17 738 Pete Brown Pete Brown 108 0 108
18 613 Muscle Motorsports Bob Gribble 108 0 108
19 441 "The ""EH"" Team" Scott Cowle 0 108 108
20 665 Nicholous Stewart Nicholous Stewart 0 104 104
21 1173 Hammer Time Racing Larry Brookshire 102 0 102
22 446 Jason Grafunder Jason Grafunder 102 0 102
23 657 Duncan Stewart Duncan Stewart 98 0 98
24 4006 AC & Sons Tom VanNortwick 97 0 97
25 245 Bennie Money Bennie Money 97 0 97
26 997 Eric Scott Benfield Terry Benfield 89 0 89
27 e66 Grass Roots Motorsports Rennie Bryant 50 0 50
28 e211 Cindy Williams Cindy Williams 0 50 50
29 e112 Stephen Shephard Stephen Shephard 0 50 50
30 e115 M & H Racing Glenn Majors 0 50 50
31 322 Hayseed Racing Dave Thomsson 0 50 50
32 1939 "Class of 39""" Mark Lichtenwalter 0 50 50
33 4331 No Class Racing Clem Roberts 0 50 50
Motorcycles
Rank Vehicle # Team Name Driver/Rider March April Total
1 7 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 166 156 322
2 489 Team Cooked Goose Sidney Conn 154 136 290
3 842 Double Busa Racing Todd Brooks 138 146 284
4 4007 Sporster List Race Team George Crim 126 158 284
5 8 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 118 130 248
6 584 Flying V Racing Jay Barker 126 120 246
7 e106 Mark Wolniak Racing Mark Wolniak 110 126 236
8 1300 Twin Jugs Racing Todd Dross 116 112 228
9 2801 Batts Racing Paul Batts 106 108 214
10 4 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 50 162 212
11 566 Lone Eagle Racing Dad Land 122 84 206
12 e107 Lee's Perf Center Lee Shierts 100 100 200
13 815 Yancy Racing Rich Yancy 112 84 196
14 346 Gregory Town Racing Rick Denham 50 134 184
15 583 Flying V Racing Wayne Pollack 85 81 166
16 788 Loan Eagle Racing Mike Shedd 74 85 159
17 2183 Forstall & Knecum Steve Knecum 156 0 156
18 579 Leiby Racing Geo Leiby 50 102 152
19 1111 Scott Guthrie Racing Scott Guthrie 140 0 140
20 e103 Team Millholland Dan Millholland 132 0 132
21 424 Hykz Racing Canada Terry Cruse 0 118 118
22 1011 John Bullock John Bullock 0 102 102
23 1232 Greg Scott Greg Scott 100 0 100
24 922 OFOS Ken Weaver 98 0 98
25 e101 Shammas Motorcycle Perf. Shammas 94 0 94
26 e105 Joe Plummer Joe Plummer 80 0 80
27 e102 Jamie Barden Jamie Barden 76 0 76
28 1241 OFOS T.J. Cannon 50 0 50
29 173 Ben Ellis Ben Ellis 50 0 50
30 8788 Sporster List Race Team Sam Dakin 50 0 50
31 e109 Ed Tilley Ed Tilley 0 50 50
32 452 Over The Hill Racing Garry Micheal 0 50 50