Home Addendums Schedule Contact Info FAQ Links
  Records Point Leaders Meet Results 200 MPH Club  
Pictures Memorial For Sale
March 2002 Points

2002 Results
News Letter -  New Records -  Points -  Event Pictures

Cars
Rank Vehicle # Team Name Points Driver/Rider
1 1 Yates Racing 418 Brett Yates
2 2 Shade Tree Racing 398 Frank Waddell
3 10 Infiniti Q45 228 Lewis Grubb
4 e104 Kris Henderson 178
5 183 McMeekin Bros 116 Don McMeekin
6 1029 Koenig Bros Racing 112 Phil Franz
7 e108 Dinosaur Racing 112 Booger Smith
8 24 Holbrook SHO 110 Ransom Holbrook
9 343 Bob Wanner 110
10 738 Pete Brown 108
11 613 Muscle Motorsports 108 Bob Gribble
12 560 Rynd Boys Racing 106 Bill Rynd
13 1173 Hammer Time Racing 102 Larry Brookshire
14 446 Jason Grafunder 102
15 5 Rynd Boys Racing 100 Joshua Rynd
16 657 Duncan Stewart 98
17 4006 AC & Sons 97 Tom VanNortwick
18 245 Bennie Money 97
19 350 Horace Whitten 96
20 863 Blackbird S.C. 94 Lawson Bilhardt
21 997 Eric Scott Benfield 89 Terry Benfield
22 790 Second Child 74 Chuck Panner
23 e66 Grass Roots Motorsports 50 Renne Bryant

 

Motorcycles
Rank Vehicle # Team Name Points Driver/Rider
1 7 Scott Guthrie Racing 166 Scott Guthrie
2 2183 Forstall & Knecum 156 Steve Knecum
3 489 Team Cooked Goose 154 Sidney Conn
4 1111 Scott Guthrie Racing 140 Scott Guthrie
5 842 Double Busa Racing 138 Todd Brooks
6 e103 Team Millholland 132 Dan Millholland
7 4007 Road Kill 126 Paul Batts
8 584 Flying V Racing 126 Jay Barker
9 566 Lone Eagle Racing 122 Chris "Dad" Land
10 8 Scott Guthrie Racing 118 Scott Guthrie
11 1300 Twin Jugs Racing 116 Todd Dross
12 815 Yancy Racing 112 Rich Yancy
13 e106 Mark Wolniak Racing 110 Mark Wolniak
14 2801 Batts Racing 106 Paul Batts
15 e107 Lee's Perf Center 100 Lee Shierts
16 1232 Greg Scott 100
17 922 98 Ken Weaver
18 e101 Shammas Motorcycle Perf. 94 Shammas
19 583 Flying V Racing 85 Wayne Pollack
20 e105 Joe Plummer 80
21 e102 Jamie Barden 76
22 788 Loan Eagle Racing 74 Mike Shedd
23 1241 OFOS 50 TJ Cannon
24 579 Leiby Racing 50 Geo Leiby
25 173 Ben Ellis 50
26 8788 Sporster List Race Team 50 Sam Dakin
27 346 Gregory Town Racing 50 Rick Denham
28 4 Scott Guthrie Racing 50 Scott Guthrie